Natural CatchBrandHub
active

Sweet Bean Tuna

Yellowfin Tuna · Pole & Line Caught

Packed in Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil + Three-Bean Blend.

Download

A zip with the full product record (JSON + YAML) and every product image, ready for sell sheets and listings.

Specs

Certifications

Badges & Supporting Docs

Library

Pole & Line Caught

Sourcing Claim

DocumentIssuedExpiresPDF

Organic Certificate - Urzante Extra Virgin Olive Oil

CPAEN/NNPEK (ES-ECO-025-NA) · Ingredient Certificate

Feb 3, 2026

Dec 18, 2027Open

Mercury Testing Report - Yellowfin (2024)

SGS Vietnam · Lab Report

Nov 20, 2024

No expiryOpen

Mercury Testing Report - Yellowfin (2025)

SGS Vietnam · Lab Report

Aug 27, 2025

No expiryOpen

Thermal Process Schedule - Yellowfin Tuna

IFT · Process Schedule

Aug 26, 2008

No expiryOpen

BPA Migration Test Report - Can Interior Coating

Institut Nehring GmbH · Lab Report

Aug 28, 2014

No expiryOpen

Ingredients

Tuna, Water, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Garbanzo Bean, Red Kidney Bean, Green Bean, Sugar, Onion, Sea Salt, Vegetable Broth, Garlic, Acetic Acid, Parsley, Basil, Citric Acid, Paprika Oleoresin. CONTAINS: Fish.

Nutrition Facts for Sweet Bean Tuna

Nutrition Facts
About 1 servings per container
Serving size3 oz (85g)
Amount per serving
Calories130
% Daily Value*
Amount / Serving%DV*
Total Fat 6g7%
Saturated Fat 2g8%
Trans Fat 0g
Cholesterol 40mg13%
Sodium 290mg12%
Amount Per Serving%DV*
Total Carbohydrate 6g2%
Dietary Fiber 2g9%
Total Sugars 2g
Includes 2.2g Added Sugars 4%
Protein 15g
Vitamin D0%
Calcium2%
Iron4%
Potassium3%

* The % Daily Value tells you how much a nutrient in a serving of food contributes to a daily diet. 2,000 calories a day is used for general nutrition advice.

Source files

Product Asset Files

Product photography, lifestyle images, packaging artwork, and barcodes.

Box Flats & File History

Packaging source files, version labels, and update history for the retail box artwork.

Sweet Bean Tuna Box Flat (PDF) preview
PDF

Sweet Bean Tuna Box Flat (PDF)

Updated
Sep 2, 2026, 5:50 AM UTC
Created
TBD
Source file
sweet_bean-us-box-flat.pdf

GTIN / Barcode Files

Each and case GTIN barcode assets for packaging, retail listings, and distributor systems.

PreviewTypeFileUpdatedOpen
barcode_each
Sweet Bean Tuna barcode_each Barcode
Source file: 860011175032.eps
Sep 11, 2026, 9:28 PM UTC
Case (EPS print file)
Sweet Bean Tuna Case (EPS print file) Barcode
Source file: Sweet Bean in EVOO - Case - 10860011175039.eps
Sep 11, 2026, 9:28 PM UTC
Sweet Bean Tuna Case (preview) Barcode preview
Case (preview)
Sweet Bean Tuna Case (preview) Barcode
Source file: Sweet Bean in EVOO - Case - 10860011175039.png
Sep 11, 2026, 9:28 PM UTC
Each (EPS print file)
Sweet Bean Tuna Each (EPS print file) Barcode
Source file: Sweet Bean in EVOO - Each - 00860011175032.eps
Sep 11, 2026, 9:28 PM UTC
Sweet Bean Tuna Each (preview) Barcode preview
Each (preview)
Sweet Bean Tuna Each (preview) Barcode
Source file: Sweet Bean in EVOO - Each - 00860011175032.png
Sep 11, 2026, 9:28 PM UTC

Multipacks

PackSKUBarcode / GTINStatus
6-pack6bean860011175032IN_USE
12-pack12bean860011175032IN_USE
24-pack24bean860011175032IN_USE
Raw dataJSONYAML
Natural Catch Sweet Bean Tuna in Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil | Natural Catch Brand Hub